Placements – Physiotherapy

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION ORGANISATION PIC
#1 Dr Deshraj Singh Chauhan Sports Physiotherapist Uttarakhand Team, UCCC- BCCI
#2 Dr. Ranjeet prashar Physiotherapist Prime Medical center, Sharjah, Dubai.
#3 Dr. Maria Prem Physiotherapist Prime Medical Center, Sharjah, Dubai.
#4 Dr. Abhishek Raguvanshi Physiotherapist Physio of Indian National Judo Team, also running a Clinic at Lucknow.
#5 Dr. Reshab Pradhan Physiotherapist Working in Medi – city Nepal
#6 Dr Nishant Pandey Physiotherapist CMO office, Kannauj, UP
#7 Dr Promad Kumar Physiotherapist Physio Active, The wellness Hub, Gurgaon, Haryana
#8 Dr Subhrita Ganguly Physiotherapist Running a New Clinic, PHYSIOCARE, Varanasi
#9 Dr Neelam Mehra Physiotherapist Max  Superspeciality Hospital, Dehradun.
#10 Dr Pravesh Dhakal Physiotherapist Sahara Physiotherapy Rehabilitation Hospital, Basundhara, Kathmandu

 


Placements – Paramedical Sciences

S.NO. NAME BATCH COURSE DESIGNATION ORGANISATION PIC
#1 Manisha 2013-2016 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Ahujha Pathology and Imaging Center, Dehradun
#2 Sarita 2013-2016 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Dr. Manoj Batra Hospital, Khatima
#3 Shubham Mandal 2013-2016 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Satya Diagnostic Laboratory, Sitarganj U.S. Nagar, Uttarakhand
#4 Nazim 2014-2017 B.Sc.MM Micro Technologist Biogen Laboratory and Diagnostic, Ghaziabad, Noida, Delhi
#5 Aniket Gaur 2014-2017 B.Sc. MM Micro Technologist SRL Diagnostic Center, Delhi
#6 Nagma 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Neuron Hospital, Moradabad
#7 Rajni 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Sikund Diagnostic Center, Dehradun
#8 Anuradha 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Universal Accurale Pathology Laboratory, Meerut
#9 Aamir 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Dr. Lal Pathology Laboratory, Dehradun
#10 Sameer 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Ahujha Pathology and Imaging Center, Dehradun
#11 Priyanka 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Ahujha Pathology and Imaging Center, Dehradun
#12 Vivek 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Ahujha Pathology and Imaging Center, Dehradun
#13 Satwant 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Ahujha Pathology and Imaging Center, Dehradun
#14 Ashok 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist Ahujha Pathology and Imaging Center, Dehradun
#15 Shubham 2014-2017 B.Sc. MLT Technologist CMI Hospital, Dehradun

 


Placements – Agro Sciences

S.NO. NAME COURSE DESIGNATION ORGANISATION PIC
#1 Purnakanta Longjam Bsc Forestry COO Welhuex India P.Ltd
#2 Thinlay Ongmu Lepcha Bsc Forestry Office assistant Forest deptt., Govt.of Sikkim
#3 Kolin Judith BSc Agriculture Assistant Technology Manager (ATM) Agricultural Technology Management Agency(ATMA)
#4 Ihanjit BSc Agriculture Block Technology Manager (BTM) Agricultural Technology Management Agency(ATMA)
#5 Prabin BSc Agriculture Project Fellow ICAR
#6 Edward BSc Agriculture Faculty member Dean Dayal College
#7 Nelson BSc Agriculture Procurement Manager IMA Dairy
#8 Martein Yeing BSc Horticulture District Agriculture Officer Arunachal Pradesh